Browser Cookies
This site uses cookies necessary to properly function. By closing this popup, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. View our policies.

Have an Account?

You must login or create an account to register for programs.

Program Registrations

CALENDAR VIEW
Quick Search:
Session Description Fees
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 2pm to 3:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$725.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Training Ice 

MOU ICE - ONLY 6 skaters permitted on ice

Exception dates:  October 2nd will begin at 3pm 


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 9, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 9, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 2pm to 3:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$725.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Training Ice 

MOU ICE - ONLY 6 skaters permitted on ice

 


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 9, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 9, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 2pm to 3:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$700.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Competitive Traing Ice 

MOU ICE - ONLY 6 skaters permitted on ice

 


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 9, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 9, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 2pm to 3:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$700.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Competitive Training Ice 

MOU ICE - ONLY 6 skaters permitted on ice

 


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 9, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 9, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Tuesday Comp/PreComp FS - 4:00pm to 5:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 4pm to 5:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$725.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Comp/PreComp 80 minute session

Tuesdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Wednesday Comp/PreComp FS - 4:00pm to 4:50pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 4pm to 4:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$551.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Comp/PreComp 50 minute session

Wednesdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Friday Comp/PreComp FS - 4:00pm to 4:50pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 4pm to 4:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$532.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Comp/PreComp 50 minute session

Fridays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Tuesday Spins (Development) - 5:00pm to 5:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 5pm to 5:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$188.50 Loading...
Program Description:

SPINS - Development Skaters

Tuesdays - 20 minutes


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Thursday Comp/PreComp FS - 4:00pm to 5:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 4pm to 5:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$700.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Comp/PreComp 80 minute session

Thursdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Thursday Spins (Development) - 5:00pm to 5:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 5pm to 5:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$188.50 Loading...
Program Description:

SPINS -Development Skaters

Thursdays - 20 minutes


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Tuesday STAR - 6:30pm to 7:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 6:30pm to 7:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$513.00 Loading...
Program Description:

STAR Skaters

50 minute session

Tuesdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Thursday STAR - 6:30pm to 7:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 6:30pm to 7:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$494.00 Loading...
Program Description:

STAR 50 minute session

Thursdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Tuesday PreComp/Development FS - 5:30pm to 6:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday 5:30pm to 6:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$513.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreComp/Sr Star/Star 50 minute session

Tuesday


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Thursday PreComp/Development FS - 5:30pm to 6:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday 5:30pm to 6:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$494.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreComp/Sr Star/Star 50 minute session

Thursday


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Friday Star/SR Star - Stroking/Skills/Dance 6:50pm to 7:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 6:50pm to 7:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$247.00 Loading...
Program Description:

STroking/Skills/Dance - SR Star & Star

Fridays - 30 minutes


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Tuesday SR Star/Active for Life - 7:30pm to 8:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 7:30pm to 8:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$513.00 Loading...
Program Description:

SR STAR / ACTIVE FOR LIFE

50 minute session

Tuesdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Wednsday SR Star/Active for Life - 7:30pm to 8:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 7:30pm to 8:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$513.00 Loading...
Program Description:

SR STAR / ACTIVE FOR LIFE

50 minute session

Wednesdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Wednesday Comp/PreComp FS - 5:00pm to 5:50pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 5pm to 5:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$551.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Comp/PreComp

50 minute session

Wednesdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Wednesday STAR - 6:00pm to 6:50pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 6pm to 6:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$513.00 Loading...
Program Description:

STAR 50 minute session

Wednesdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday 5:00pm to 5:45pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Hall E
$252.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Star / SR Star Ballet 

Wednesday - 5:00pm - 5:45pm HALL E - Nepean Sportsplex 

 


Registration Begins: August 21, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 27, 2019 at 1:45 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 27, 2019 at 1:45 PM
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday 6:00pm to 6:45pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Hall E
$252.00 Loading...
Program Description:

COMP/PRECOMP BALLET

Wednesdayday - 6:00pm - 6:45pm HALL E - Nepean Sportsplex 

 


Registration Begins: August 21, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 27, 2019 at 1:45 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 27, 2019 at 1:45 PM
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday 6:45pm to 7:30pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Hall E
$252.00 Loading...
Program Description:

OPEN Ballet 

Wednesday - 6:45pm - 7:30pm HALL E - Nepean Sportsplex 

 


Registration Begins: August 21, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 27, 2019 at 1:45 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 27, 2019 at 1:45 PM
Friday Comp/PreComp FS - 5:00pm to 5:50pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 5pm to 5:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$532.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Comp/PreComp 50 minute session

Fridays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday - 6pm to 6:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$494.00 Loading...
Program Description:

STAR 50 minute session

Fridays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday 5:00pm to 5:45pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Hall E
$243.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Star / SR Star Ballet 

Friday - 5:00pm - 5:45pm HALL E - Nepean Sportsplex 

 


Registration Begins: August 21, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 29, 2019 at 1:45 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 29, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday 6:00pm to 6:45pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Hall E
$243.00 Loading...
Program Description:

COMP/PRECOMP - Ballet 

Friday - 6:00pm - 6:45pm HALL E - Nepean Sportsplex 

 


Registration Begins: August 21, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 27, 2019 at 1:45 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 27, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday 7:00pm to 7:45pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Hall E
$243.00 Loading...
Program Description:

OPEN - Ballet 

Friday - 7:00pm - 7:45pm HALL E - Nepean Sportsplex 

 


Registration Begins: August 21, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 27, 2019 at 1:45 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 27, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Saturday SR Star/PreComp FS - 9:30am to 10:20am
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 9:30am to 10:20am
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$475.00 Loading...
Program Description:

SR Star/PreComp

50 minute session

Saturdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Saturday Comp/PreComp FS - 10:30am to 11:20am
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 10:30am to 11:20am
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$475.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Comp/PreComp 50 minute session

Saturdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Saturday COMP/PreComp FS - 11:30am to 12:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 11:30am to 12:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$475.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreComp/Star 3+ 

50 minute session

Saturdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Saturday OPEN FS - 12:30pm to 1:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 12:30pm to 1:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$475.00 Loading...
Program Description:

OPEN Free Skate 

50 minute session

Saturdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Saturday Star FS - 1:30pm to 2:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday - 1:30pm to 2:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$475.00 Loading...
Program Description:

STAR Free Skate 

50 minute session

Saturdays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Monday - 2pm to 3:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$700.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Training Ice 

MOU ICE - ONLY 6 skaters permitted on ice

Exception dates:  September 17th, September 24th, October 1st, December 10th - Ice will begin at 3pm on these dates


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 8, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 8, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Monday Comp/PreComp FS - 4:00pm to 4:50pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Monday - 4pm to 4:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$532.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Comp/PreComp 50 minute session

Mondays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Monday Comp/PreComp FS - 5:00pm to 5:50pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Monday - 5pm to 5:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$532.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Comp/PreComp 50 minute session

Mondays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Monday - 6pm to 6:50pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$494.00 Loading...
Program Description:

STAR 50 minute session

Mondays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Monday Star/SR Star - Stroking/Skills/Dance 6:50pm to 7:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Monday - 6:50pm to 7:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$247.00 Loading...
Program Description:

STroking/Skills/Dance - SR Star & Star

Mondays - 30 minutes


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Wednesday OPEN 6:50pm to 7:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday - 6:50pm to 7:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$256.50 Loading...
Program Description:

SOPEN SESSION to Star and UP

Wednesdays - 30 minutes


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 12, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 12, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Monday SR Star/Active for Life - 7:30pm to 8:20pm
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Monday - 7:30pm to 8:20pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$494.00 Loading...
Program Description:

SR STAR / ACTIVE FOR LIFE

50 minute session

Mondays


Registration Begins: August 3, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 30, 2019 at 12:26 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 30, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 1:00pm to 1:45pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Hall E
$234.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Comp/PreComp Off-Ice

1:00pm to 1:45pm

Hall E


Registration Begins: August 20, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 11, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 11, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 2:30pm to 3:15pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Hall E
$234.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Star Off-Ice

2:30pm to 3:15pm

Hall E


Registration Begins: August 20, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 11, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 11, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 3:30pm to 4:00pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Hall E
$0.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Rising Star Skater Off-Ice

1/2 hour session included in your membership

3:30pm to 4:00pm

Hall E


Registration Begins: August 20, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 11, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 11, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Tuesday - 7am to 8am
Confederation Education Centre,
Exercise Gym
$252.00 Loading...
Program Description:

1 Hour Technical Off-Ice

7am to 8am

Confederation Education Centre


Registration Begins: August 20, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 9, 2019 at 1:02 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 9, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 7am to 8am
Confederation Education Centre,
Exercise Gym
$252.00 Loading...
Program Description:

1 Hour Technical Off-Ice

7am to 8am

Confederation Education Centre


Registration Begins: August 20, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: April 11, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Withdrawal Deadline: April 11, 2019 at 12:00 AM
CanPower - Thursday 6pm (7yrs to 9yrs)
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 6pm to 7pm
Merivale Arena,
Merivale Arena
$275.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanPower is an action-packed, high energy power skating program that focuses on balance, power, agility, speed and endurance. Our coaches teach skills, techniques and conditioning drills in a progressive format that emphasizes how skills apply to game situations.

  • Prerequisites: Skaters must be able to skate backwards and forwards and stop independently (passed CanSkate Level 3).
  • Equipment: CSA approved hockey helmets are required, and helmet cages are strongly recommended. Skaters must wear full hockey gear (shoulder pads, elbow pads, hockey pants, shin pads, gloves) and hockey skates. Mouthguards are recommended but not required. Gear is not available to rent, so participants must make arrangements to have full gear by the first session. Participants without appropriate gear will not be permitted on the ice.
  • Supervisor Requirement: Nepean Skating Club requires that there be an adult responsible for the participant, present in either the rink or the lobby during the duration of the class.
  • No Make ups for Missed Classes: Skaters sign up for a specific session and cannot be accommodated on another session if they have to miss a day for any reason.

This session is for skaters 7 to 9 years of age.

 


Registration Begins: July 31, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: December 20, 2018 at 2:00 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: December 20, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Thursday 9:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all STAR skaters and up.

50 min session.


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: December 26, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Thursday 10:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skating session is open to all SR Star Skaters and up.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: December 26, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Thursday 11:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all Comp/Pre Comp skaters.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: December 26, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday 9:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all STAR skaters and up.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: December 27, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday 10:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all SR Star Skaters and up.

50 min session.


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: December 27, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday 11:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all Comp/Pre Comp skaters.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: December 27, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 9:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all STAR skaters.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: December 28, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 10:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all SR Star skaters and up.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: December 28, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 11:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This session is open to all Comp/Pre Comp skaters.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: December 28, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday 9:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This session is open to all STAR skaters.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 1, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday 10:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all SR STAR and up. 

50 min session.


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 1, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Wednesday 11:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all Comp/Pre Comp skaters.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 1, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Thursday 9:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all STAR skaters and up.

50 min session.


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 2, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Thursday 10:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all SR Star Skaters and up.

50 min session.


Registration Begins: December 7, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 2, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Thursday 11:15am
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all Comp/Pre Comp skaters

50 min session.


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 2, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday 6:30pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all STAR skaters and up.

50 min session.


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 3, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday 5:30pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all SR Star skaters and up.

50 min session.


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 3, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Friday 4:30pm
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all Comp/Pre Comp skaters.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 3, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 9:00am
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all STAR skaters and up.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 10, 2018 at 10:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 4, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 10:00am
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This skate session is open to all SR Star skaters and up.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 7, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 4, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 11:00am
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$15.00 Loading...
Program Description:

This session is open to all Comp/Pre Comp skaters.

50 min session


Registration Begins: December 7, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: January 4, 2019 at 12:00 AM
CanPower - Thursday 6pm (7yrs to 9yrs)
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 6pm to 7pm
Merivale Arena,
Merivale Arena
$275.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanPower is an action-packed, high energy power skating program that focuses on balance, power, agility, speed and endurance. Our coaches teach skills, techniques and conditioning drills in a progressive format that emphasizes how skills apply to game situations.

  • Prerequisites: Skaters must be able to skate backwards and forwards and stop independently (passed CanSkate Level 3).
  • Equipment: CSA approved hockey helmets are required, and helmet cages are strongly recommended. Skaters must wear full hockey gear (shoulder pads, elbow pads, hockey pants, shin pads, gloves) and hockey skates. Mouthguards are recommended but not required. Gear is not available to rent, so participants must make arrangements to have full gear by the first session. Participants without appropriate gear will not be permitted on the ice.
  • Supervisor Requirement: Nepean Skating Club requires that there be an adult responsible for the participant, present in either the rink or the lobby during the duration of the class.
  • No Make ups for Missed Classes: Skaters sign up for a specific session and cannot be accommodated on another session if they have to miss a day for any reason.

This session is for skaters 7 to 9 years of age.

 


Registration Begins: July 31, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 21, 2019 at 2:00 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 21, 2019 at 2:00 PM
CanPower - Thursday 7pm (10yrs and older)
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Thursday - 7pm to 8pm
Merivale Arena,
Merivale Arena
$275.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanPower is an action-packed, high energy power skating program that focuses on balance, power, agility, speed and endurance. Our coaches teach skills, techniques and conditioning drills in a progressive format that emphasizes how skills apply to game situations.

  • Prerequisites: Skaters must be able to skate backwards and forwards and stop independently (passed CanSkate Level 3).
  • Equipment: CSA approved hockey helmets are required, and helmet cages are strongly recommended. Skaters must wear full hockey gear (shoulder pads, elbow pads, hockey pants, shin pads, gloves) and hockey skates. Mouthguards are recommended but not required. Gear is not available to rent, so participants must make arrangements to have full gear by the first session. Participants without appropriate gear will not be permitted on the ice.
  • Supervisor Requirement: Nepean Skating Club requires that there be an adult responsible for the participant, present in either the rink or the lobby during the duration of the class.
  • No Make ups for Missed Classes: Skaters sign up for a specific session and cannot be accommodated on another session if they have to miss a day for any reason.

This session is for skaters 10 years and older.


Registration Begins: July 31, 2018 at 12:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: March 21, 2019 at 2:00 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: March 21, 2019 at 2:00 PM
CanSkate-Friday-5:15pm Minto Barrhaven Complex
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: 5:15pm
Minto Barrhaven Recreation Complex - South Rink,
Minto Barrhaven Recreation Complex - South Rink
$247.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate-Friday-5:15pm Minto Barrhaven Complex

13 sessions

 Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will also be added to invoice.

NO SKATING FRIDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2019


Registration Begins: November 15, 2018 at 9:00 AM
Registration Cut-off: February 1, 2019 at 12:00 AM
CanSkate-Friday-6:15-Minto Barrhaven Complex
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: 6:15pm-7:05pm
Minto Recreation Complex, Barrhaven,
South Rink
$247.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate-Friday-5:15pm Minto Barrhaven Complex

13 sessions

 Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will also be added to invoice.

NO SKATING FRIDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2019


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 7:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: February 1, 2019 at 12:00 AM
CanSkate - Saturday 8:30 - Nepean Sportsplex Rink 3
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 8:30 AM
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$228.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Saturday 8:30 - Nepean Sportsplex Rink 3

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

On Saturday, April 6th,2019, Session will be at rink 2 and at 9:30 am

***NO SKATING - Saturday January 26th***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 9:00 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: January 26, 2019 at 12:00 AM
PreCanSkate-Saturday 9:30 am - Walter Baker Sport Centre
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 9:30 AM
Walter Baker Sports Centre,
Jack May GMC Arena
$114.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PerCanSkate - Saturday 9:30 am - Walter Baker Sport Centre

12 Session = 114.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday March 16th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 9:00 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: January 28, 2019 at 12:00 AM
PreCanSkate - Saturday 10:00am - Walter Baker Sport Centre
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 10:00 AM
Walter Baker Sports Centre,
Jack May GMC Arena
$114.00 Loading...
Program Description:

PreCanSkate - Saturday 10:00am - Walter Baker Sport Centre

12 Session = 114.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday March 16th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 9:00 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: January 28, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Parent and Tot CanSkate - Saturday 9:30 am Walter Baker Sport Center
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 9:30 AM
Walter Baker Sports Centre,
Jack May GMC Arena
$114.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Parent and Tot CanSkate - Saturday 9:30 am

12 Session = 114.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday March 16th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: January 28, 2019 at 12:00 AM
Parent and Tot CanSkate - Saturday 10:00 am Walter Baker Sport Center
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday10:00 AM
Walter Baker Sports Centre,
Jack May GMC Arena
$114.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Parent and Tot CanSkate - Saturday 10:00 am Walter Baker Sport Center

12 Session = 114.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday March 16th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM
Withdrawal Deadline: January 28, 2019 at 12:00 AM
CanSkate - Saturday 10:30 - Walter Baker Sport Center
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday10:30 AM
Walter Baker Sports Centre,
Jack May GMC Arena
$228.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Saturday 10:30 - Walter Baker Sport Center

12 Session = 228.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday March 16th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM
CanSkate - Saturday 12:30 - Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 12:30 PM
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #2 (Back Entrance #2)
$190.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Saturday 12:30 - Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2

10 Session = 190.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday January 26th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM
CanSkate - Saturday 1:30 - Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 1:30 PM
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #2 (Back Entrance #2)
$190.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Saturday 12:30 - Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 2

10 Session = 190.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday January 26th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM
CanSkate - Saturday 3:30pm - Nepean Sportsplex Rink 3
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Saturday 3:30 PM
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$228.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Saturday 3:30pm - Nepean Sportsplex Rink 3

12 Session = 228.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday January 26th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM
CanSkate - Sunday 12:30pm - Nepean Sportplexs Rink 3
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Sunday 12:30
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$209.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Sunday 12:30pm - Nepean Sportplex Rink 3

11 session = 209.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday January 27th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM
CanSkate - Sunday 1:30pm - Nepean Sportplexs Rink 3
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Sunday 1:30 PM
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$209.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Sunday 1:30pm - Nepean Sportplexs Rink 3

11 Session = 209.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday January 27th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM
CanSkate - Sunday 2:30pm - Nepean Sportplex Rink 3
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Sunday 2:30 PM
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$209.00 Loading...
Program Description:

CanSkate - Sunday 2:30pm - Nepean Sportplex Rink 3

11 Session = 209.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday January 27th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM
Family CanSkate - Sunday 2:30pm - Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 3
» View Details
Day / Time / Location: Sunday 2:30 PM
Nepean Sportsplex,
Rink #3 (Entrance #1)
$209.00 Loading...
Program Description:

Family CanSkate - Sunday 2:30pm - Nepean Sportsplex - Rink 3

11 Session = 209.00

Skate Canada Fee $35.65 & $20.00 Fundraising fee will be added to your Invoice 

***NO SKATING Saturday January 27th, 2019 ***


Registration Begins: November 14, 2018 at 8:00 PM
Registration Cut-off: January 28, 2019 at 8:00 PM